Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Privacy Policy

Esmax, located at Nobelstraat 9a, 6902 PH in Zevenaar, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

     - www.esmaxfasteners.com
     - www.esmax.nl
     - www.silverlinetools-shop.nl
     - www.boorkracht.nl

We respect the privacy of all users of our site and ensure that the information you provide us is treated confidentially. In this privacy statement we provide information where we need personal data for and how we deal with this information. If you still have questions after reading this statement, you can always contact us via info@esmax.nl or +31 (0) 316-340446.

 

The personal data being processed and doing the processing

Your personal data are necessary for:

     - carry out your order
     - communication about your order
     - administration

The personal data we process are:

     - name, address, telephone number and e-mail address
     - bank account number
     - IP address

 

Provision of personal data to third parties

We will not under any circumstances sell or make personal data available to third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal data is only provided to third parties by us if they are involved in the execution of an order. You can think of the carrier, payment provider, website administrator and supplier administration system. In order to protect your personal data, processing agreements are concluded with all these parties.

 

Storage period

We keep your information as long as you are a customer with us. This means that we keep your client profile until you indicate that you no longer want to be a customer with us. Certain data must be kept longer in order to meet our legal obligations.

 

Your rights

     - You have the right to inspect, rectify or delete the personal data we hold about you   (except for the data that we legally have to keep).
     - You can also object to the processing of personal data by us or one of our   processors.
     - You have the right to have your personal data transferred by us to yourself or to another party if you wish.
     - You have the right to withdraw permission

 

Security

Esmax.nl uses careful security procedures for the protection of the processed data, among other things to prevent unauthorized unintentional access to these data. This way we ensure that only the necessary persons have access to your data and that access to your personal data is protected.

 

Links to other third-party websites

Our internet pages contain links to other websites. This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to our website by means of links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We therefore recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer. We only use functional cookies. These ensure that the website works properly and that your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work and optimize. The cookies are not used for other purposes.

 

Complaints

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, you can contact us about this. info@esmax.nl or +31 (0) 316-340446.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is the supervisory authority in the field of privacy protection. Mail address: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Amendments

If there is reason to do so, our privacy policy will be changed. On this page you can always find the most recent version.

  • Dynaplus Wood Screws
  • Alpen Drills
  • Volkel Thread Cutting Tools
  • Masterfix Rivets
  • HJZ nails
Copyright © 2012-2018 Esmaxfasteners.com
View Mobile / Standard